welcome to FGI
welcome to FGI

FGI COMMITTEES AND CHAIRPERSON 2017-19

SR. NO. NAME OF COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON
1 FGI Centenary Year Celebration Committee Mr. Nitin Mankad
2 Skill Development and Education Committee Dr. Ajay Ranka
3 Asset Management Committee Mr. Shivinder Singh Chawla
4 Electrical & Energy Committee Mr. Amit Patel
5 Awards Committee Mr. Amit Patel
6 Membership Scrutiny Committee Mr. Manohar Chawla
7 Policy Advocacy Committee Mr. Nitin Mankad
8 Editorial Committee Ms. Shrishti Bhatnagar
9 Innovation Committee Mr. Atul Shroff
10 Civic Affairs Committee Mr. Dilip Shah - Chairperson
Mr. Kashyap Shah-Co-Chairperson
11 Public Relation Committee Mr. Nitin Mankad
12 Membership Drive Committee Mr. Kashyap Shah - Chairperson
Mr. Sunil Purswani -Co- Chairperson
13 Youth Wing Committee Mr. Avishek Dasgupta
14 Women Wing Committee Ms. Arti Basu - Chairperson
Ms. Ragi Patel - Co-Chairperson
15 Taxation & Banking Committee CA Sanjeev Shah
16 Vision 2030 Committee Mr. Amit Bhatnagar
17 Chemical & Pharma Committee Mr. Bharat Desai
18 Environment Committee Mr. Mohan Nair
19 Export Promotion & International Trade Committee Mr. Janak Sheth
20 FGI - Expo Mr. Ketan Parikh
21 FGI CSR Committee Mr. Amit Bhatnagar

FGI SUBCOMMITTEE OF 2017 – 19

Sr. No. Name of Committee Representative Title
1. FGI Centenary Year Celebration Committee Mr. Nitin Mankad
Mr. Amit Bhatnagar
Mr. Amit Patel
Mr. Dilip Shah
Ms. Geeta Goradia
Mr. Mohan Nair
Mr. Pranav Doshi
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
2. Skill Development and Education Committee Dr. Ajay Ranka
Mr. Amit Goradia
Mr. Ashok Patel
Mr. Harsh Shah
Mr. J D Patel
Mr. Ketan Parikh
Mr. S. K. Raijada
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
3. Constitution Committee
Mr. Amit Patel
Mr. Ashok Patel
Mr. Dilip Shah
CA. Jal Patel
CA Manish Baxi
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
4. Asset Management Committee Mr. Shivinder Singh Chawla
Mr. Ketan Parikh
Mr. K. G. Tuli
Mr. Piush Bansal
Mr. Pranav Doshi
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
Member
5. Electrical & Energy Committee Mr. Amit Patel
Mr. Ajay Parikh
Mr. Amit Bhatnagar
Mr. Ashok Shah
Mr. Keyur Shah
Mr. Shashwata Dutta
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
6. Awards Committee Mr. Amit Patel
Mr. Amit Talati
Ms. Arti Basu
Mr. Ashok Patel
Mr. Naresh Goyal
Mr. Vipul Ray
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
7. Membership Scrutiny Committee Mr. Manohar Chawla
Ms. Hemal Mehta
Mr. Mohan Nair
Mr. Tarak Patel
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
8. Policy Advocacy Committee Mr. Nitin Mankad
Mr. Amit Patel
Mr. Atul Patel
Mr. Nitesh Patel
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
9. Editorial Committee Ms. Shrishti Bhatnagar
Dr. Ajay Ranka
Dr. Arjun Mehta
Mr. Dilip Shah
Ms. Ragi Patel
Mr. Nitesh Patel
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
10. Innovation Committee Mr. Atul Shroff
Dr. Ajay Ranka
Mr. Janak Sheth
Mr. Mahendra Sanghvi
Mr. Mikio Morikawa
Mr. Vikas Chawda
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
11. Civic Affairs Committee Mr. Dilip Shah
Mr. Kashyap Shah
Mr. Deepak Mehta
Mr. Gaurang Joshipura
Mr. Satish Panchal
Mr. Nitesh Patel
Chairperson
Co-Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
12. Membership Drive Committee Mr. Kashyap Shah
Mr. Sunil Purswani
Ms. Mayuri Patel
Mr. M. S. Unnikrishnan
Mr. Subodh Chaturvedi
Mr. Nitesh Patel
Chairperson
Co-Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
Member
13. Public Relation Committee Mr. Nitin Mankad
Ms. Ragi Patel
Mr. Nitesh Patel
Chairperson
Member
Member
14. Youth Wing Committee Mr. Avishek Dasgupta
Mr. Keyur Shah
Mr. Abhishek Gangwal
Mr. Tarak Patel
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
15. Women Wing Committee Ms. Arti Basu
Ms. Ragi Patel
Ms. Hemal Mehta
Ms. Rajal Chattopadhyay
Ms. Shrishti Bhatnagar
Chairperson
Co-Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
16. Taxation & Banking Committee CA Sanjeev Shah
CA Jal Patel
CA Manish Baxi
Chairperson
Member
Member
17. Vision 2030 Committee Mr. Amit Bhatnagar
Mr. Amit Patel
Ms. Geeta Goradia
Chairperson
Member
Member
18. Chemical & Pharma Committee Mr. Bharat Desai
Mr. Bharat Shah
Mr. Himanshu Shah
Mr. Mohan Nair
Dr. Mukesh Patel
Ms. Rajal Chattopadhyay
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
19. Environment Committee Mr. Mohan Nair
Mr. Alpesh Shah
Mr. Kashyap Shah
Mr. Rakesh Agrawal
Mr. Satish Panchal
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
Member
20. Export Promotion & International Trade Committee Mr. Janak Sheth
Mr. Nitesh Patel
Chairperson
Member
21. FGI - Expo Committee Mr. Ketan Parikh
Mr. Bharat Desai
Mr. Dilip Shah
Mr. Janak Sheth
Mr. Kashyap Shah
Ms. Rajal Chattopadhyay
Mr. Talib Chasmawala
Chairperson
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
22. FGI CSR Committee Mr. Amit Bhatnagar
Chairperson

Login For Certificate of Origin
Upcoming Events

Username
Password 
welcome to FGI
17th Nov '17
Interactive Session on
“OPERATIONAL EXCELLENCE FOR BUSINESS EXCELLENCE ”

Friday, 17th November 2017.
Time : 9:00 AM – 05:30 PM
Venue : FGI Business Centre, Sevasi, Vadodara

Click here for Emailer
Click here for Emailer
Click here for Confirmation Form